Shalena Triplett - Real Estate Agent - PalmerHouse Properties | LinkedIn 6. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). In most townhome developments which are not organized as a condominium, there is still a townhome association composed of all of the townhome owners. Sponsored Listings. Buyer must specifically perform.